Home
Team Links
Game Results
Pitching Stats
Batting Stats
Standings
Stat Dispute


D5 Summer 2024 Batting Stats


     
     
  • Export to XLSX
x
Drag a column header here to group by that column
First Name 
Last Name 
Team Name 
G 
PA 
AB 
R 
H 
1B 
2B 
3B 
HR 
RBI 
FC 
BB 
IBB 
SF 
TB 
OBP 
SLG 
BA Descending
JimFiorellaWolverines31010495202100000170.9001.7000.900
TomBrechtelWolverines2664550001000050.8330.8330.833
RayDieffenbachWolverines1447402732121037382631690.8091.7250.800
GarySimonJayhawks145043233421922298631530.8001.2330.791
AlanMaharHurricanes124036252813942145410510.8001.4170.778
JimFeltonBanana Slugs134338122821520193540370.7670.9740.737
GeorgeSilkBruins133937102724210143200310.7440.8380.730
ChetGouldJayhawks124343213123431202000440.7211.0230.721
RemoFlorioYellow Jackets2772550001000050.7140.7140.714
GeorgeGogesJets134949253527422157000490.7141.0000.714
TonyKempaJets134845203229201156310370.7290.8220.711
TerryColeJets13464182922610240421370.7170.9020.707
RonTaslerLegends123833132318302103530320.7370.9700.697
LarryConwayJets134949263428510103000410.6940.8370.694
MichaelTuranoBanana Slugs134339142722221131420360.7210.9230.692
IkeMutluBruins13454523312254097000440.6890.9780.689
JoeGonieaYellow Jackets103432122213621176101350.6771.0940.688
JoeTweedyBruins134040112724210116000310.6750.7750.675
FrankClarkWolverines134440172718423181440440.7051.1000.675
VinnyZarantiWolverines14525121343022044100400.6730.7840.667
RustyMartinHuskies144542152823410127201340.6670.8100.667
Mike, michaelKleinLegends11383615242201183200290.6840.8060.667
MikeSimpsonLegends124139172619412244200380.6830.9740.667
MartyBergerJets72424111611212203000260.6671.0830.667
DougMalcolmYellow Jackets615155101000021000100.6670.6670.667
EdwardHumphriesHurricanes134038142515505172210450.6751.1840.658
NeilSchulmanLegends12383782419500124001290.6320.7840.649
BudSheerinJayhawks144945162921800238113370.6120.8220.644
RonMajeskyHuskies92928111816200104110200.6550.7140.643
MichaelSandsYellow Jackets4141479711051000120.6430.8570.643
LaurenceWhiteJets1343384242040085500280.6740.7370.632
JimmyHassettBruins124038142422011215101290.6250.7630.632
GeorgeBoylanLegends123938132419230101001320.6150.8420.632
DanBakkeYellow Jackets12393822420220136001300.6150.7900.632
ZiggyZigrayBruins134746212921206195100490.6381.0650.630
FrankLa pentaBanana Slugs11373582217500103200270.6490.7710.629
PeteKarangisJayhawks14444342724300175001300.6140.6980.628
BillNesfieldHuskies12383772320300193100260.6320.7030.622
AlanPrendamanoJayhawks14515027312631165110390.6280.7800.620
BillTaylorWolverines144542102623120144310310.6440.7380.619
PaulBushardHurricanes134339102420310171202290.6050.7440.615
RichardFranzwaWolverines144544152723220108100330.6220.7500.614
JimWadsworthJayhawks144845172716740185310420.6250.9330.600
TerryColemanHuskies145048192819522135210430.6000.8960.583
RandyReedWolverines145048172825300166101310.5800.6460.583
BillyBroughHurricanes13423814221660092410280.6190.7370.579
GerryAllenHuskies133939112219120125000270.5640.6920.564
MikeHendershotBanana Slugs1135329181332063310250.6000.7810.563
DanBrunnerHuskies134745172523110101210280.5750.6220.556
RonGalenJets134544102422110199001270.5330.6140.546
ReeseWellmannBanana Slugs1034338181331185100260.5590.7880.546
GregoryGonieaJayhawks1347462025223001810100280.5530.6090.544
JohnBashawBanana Slugs824245131210054000140.5420.5830.542
JackMillerBanana Slugs1340379201820068300220.5750.5950.541
JackMarkeyBruins13393772018101136210240.5640.6490.541
JimAnastasiLegends12424117221930088100250.5480.6100.537
DockBondBanana Slugs134443202319121127100310.5460.7210.535
JimMerseyBanana Slugs12373661916300144001220.5140.6110.528
GaryLessnerHuskies1340386201721056200240.5500.6320.526
TomThestrupJayhawks13434211221660066100280.5350.6670.524
GerryVan-nienBruins925234121110045200130.5600.5650.522
DanielPetersonYellow Jackets10323161610330113110250.5310.8070.516
JohnNilesHurricanes12403361716001113700200.6000.6060.515
BobDelvecchioLegends1133336171520085000190.5150.5760.515
RickGishBruins1235358181620075000200.5140.5710.514
JimDonaherLegends12373571814310135101230.5140.6570.514
RandyZoetBanana Slugs1132325161311155000220.5000.6880.500
NickSmithHurricanes1237364181530092100210.5140.5830.500
DeanCompleHuskies2660330001000030.5000.5000.500
RichardGalballyHurricanes1343431621153121313000320.4880.7440.488
BobMarraHuskies1442397191711095300220.5240.5640.487
JamesOlsenWolverines123933101613210102610200.5640.6060.485
RobertLewisWolverines14434011191900087300190.5120.4750.475
KennethMatthewsLegends1238383181710073000190.4740.5000.474
MikeGrzybowskiBruins1338366171610077200180.5000.5000.472
RonShewJayhawks14464372018200108300220.5000.5120.465
FloydDavisHuskies134141121915121148000270.4630.6590.463
BillGundrumBanana Slugs134241131914401136110260.4760.6340.463
ThomasFultonBruins123837111716010136100190.4740.5140.460
PaulMarescaJayhawks9262441110010103200130.5000.5420.458
DennisMcmahonWolverines14444261917200148200210.4770.5000.452
PhilipGormanHurricanes1338385171610075000180.4470.4740.447
DanHaydenYellow Jackets1031307131210027100140.4520.4670.433
JimMahoneyLegends1237376161501075000180.4320.4870.432
JohnKrepopYellow Jackets1134330141220046100160.4410.4850.424
BunkySalerno jrHurricanes1338383161411036000190.4210.5000.421
CurleyElliottYellow Jackets92827311920032110130.4290.4820.407
RandyKresleyHuskies1032326131111077000160.4060.5000.406
JoeWardYellow Jackets1133327131120034100150.4240.4690.406
StephenNowellLegends617151660001120060.4710.4000.400
MikeWeissJets1341412161600064000160.3900.3900.390
MikeKuschmannWolverines1444425161600068200160.4090.3810.381
JimLynessJets12404051513200710000170.3750.4250.375
JimHarrisLegends924242990002600090.3750.3750.375
NeilTimmWolverines1339365131300063300130.4100.3610.361
StevenArenellaYellow Jackets1028265990003420090.3930.3460.346
SlyCampbellYellow Jackets1236356121200035100120.3610.3430.343
SteveHemditskyJets1029273990004510190.3450.3330.333
RichardRedpathHurricanes103030410820065000120.3330.4000.333
DeanStevensonBruins133832610820088600120.4210.3750.313
DickClappHuskies1338368111010086200120.3420.3330.306
EugeneGarleppJayhawks1442402121110056200130.3330.3250.300
RonaldLagrassaJets1237343101000056310100.3510.2940.294
TonyHalishBruins1131285880003330080.3550.2860.286
DougHinkelJets1233328990001310090.3030.2810.281
DaleApplebyBanana Slugs1130304880002700080.2670.2670.267
ThomasBrownHurricanes1338344990003340090.3420.2650.265
FordySearlesHurricanes719191440001100040.2110.2110.211
PaulDomenicJayhawks1338327660005360060.3160.1880.188
BackBackHuskies412100110001020010.2500.1000.100
HankWohlYellow Jackets1028212110000170010.2860.0480.048
    4103389810722097   531106504185392026610.5560.6830.538