Home
Team Links
Game Results
Pitching Stats
Batting Stats
Standings
Stat Dispute


D5 Winter 2024 Batting Stats


     
     
  • Export to XLSX
x
Drag a column header here to group by that column
First Name 
Last Name 
Team Name 
G 
PA 
AB 
R 
H 
1B 
2B 
3B 
HR 
RBI 
FC 
BB 
IBB 
SF 
TB 
OBP 
SLG 
BA Descending
StevenBeattieBulldogs135348254126744384530670.8681.3960.854
EdFinkBlue Demons1455482341281021231730580.8731.2080.854
MikeSimpsonSaints4111149801011000110.8181.0000.818
FrankClarkLegends134543243523615225210580.8221.3490.814
MikeTuranoBanana Slugs134848163933510172000460.8130.9580.813
DaveFoltzJets73021131715110102910200.8670.9520.810
AlanMaharHurricanes114239143118940272300480.8101.2310.795
JerryHudsonLions134434262712744365931540.8181.5880.794
RonTaslerBuckeyes103329182314432232331390.7881.3450.793
TomBrechtelLions144848123834121367000460.7920.9580.792
DickStevesLegends123833182617711221411380.7901.1520.788
JimMcGarryHurricanes145753244132810141420510.7900.9620.774
RandyReedBuckeyes144948233726506235100600.7761.2500.771
PhilGormanJayhawks14484773632400182001400.7500.8510.766
JayCoonsSaints113934172615812251530420.7951.2350.765
JamesOlsenSaints134638182921521193800410.8041.0790.763
GaryBennettSeawolves1451462735175211345520730.7841.5870.761
RayDieffenbachHuskies145045263419537375421660.7601.4670.756
DougBuckJayhawks145348273628332294401510.7551.0630.750
JimFeltonBulldogs135353273933141293000510.7360.9620.736
RemoFlorioWolverines145349253623814227321580.7361.1840.735
DaveMcGowenBanana Slugs134745183321813274210520.7451.1560.733
SteveChurchillBulldogs93737102722500133000320.7300.8650.730
ChetGouldJayhawks145448283528610160600430.7590.8960.729
BobFerranteLions4121118620040100100.7500.9090.727
TomGarofaloJets145147143428510177410410.7450.8720.723
FredSchiffJayhawks124539222816624283600500.7561.2820.718
GarySimonSun Devils144742143021531234520440.7451.0480.714
JackMillerBulldogs135445293228310155900370.7590.8220.711
JimHutchersonBruins9323013211830072200240.7190.8000.700
RonPouxHuskies10363320231922072300290.7220.8790.697
JimEisenbrownLegends113633122322100112300240.7220.7270.697
JackParkerWolverines145149193429230195210420.7060.8570.694
DennisMcMahonWolverines144442152924311134200370.7050.8810.691
JohnDjuricLegends103129122012521162200320.7101.1030.690
RichardGallballyYellow Jackets145148233322605297330540.7061.1250.688
LarryMarlowHuskies113938122624110136100290.6920.7630.684
MikeMarcoBuckeyes144747103230101216000360.6810.7660.681
MikeHendershotBuckeyes144947183223630256200440.6940.9360.681
JimFiorellaBuckeyes134947223224602196200440.6940.9360.681
JimMahoneyBuckeyes13505027342643194000470.6800.9400.680
TomThestrupLions144743122927200175400310.7020.7210.674
JerryRedmonBanana Slugs144946163121811217300440.6940.9570.674
WaldoPerezLions1331220000000020.6670.6670.667
TonySchiavoneJayhawks1332200024000080.6672.6670.667
RichardFranzwaWolverines144742202820323284302440.6601.0480.667
JamesJungBlue Demons1330220000000020.6670.6670.667
JackMarkeyLions1331211000100030.6671.0000.667
HowieKramerWolverines2432220001010020.7500.6670.667
GeorgeGogesSeawolves1331220002100020.6670.6670.667
GeorgeBoylanSun Devils144945153023322143400430.6940.9560.667
DaveGoldbergHuskies4121208701020000100.6670.8330.667
BradDentonLegends71815810910083201110.6670.7330.667
MichaelKleinBlue Demons145353243528223228000500.6600.9430.660
DavidSheimanJayhawks114038152516342245111420.6501.1050.658
RollieDalinBruins123635112314405172100420.6671.2000.657
KevinDonnellySeawolves113934152213513171411380.6671.1180.647
MartinSmithLegends145048243124322148101440.6400.9170.646
DanPetersonBuckeyes145148283121532228211480.6471.0000.646
JoeTweedyBruins144545142925301176000350.6440.7780.644
JamesRaetherSaints124442182719521164200390.6590.9290.643
EdHumphriesLegends134342232717118274100540.6511.2860.643
JimAnastasiLegends134339242522102178400320.6740.8210.641
DanBrunnerYellow Jackets114139172520320125210320.6590.8210.641
GerryPhillipsJets145450193225223165301460.6480.9200.640
BobMcNeilBanana Slugs124747193020910188000410.6380.8720.638
BillTaylorBlue Demons145547253026310158810350.6910.7450.638
BillNesfieldJets145347193022530214501410.6600.8720.638
DanBakkeYellow Jackets311112761002200080.6360.7270.636
SteveBrinckoJets1457521333283202012401400.6490.7690.635
SanteTulliLegends144741192620411224600350.6810.8540.634
TonyKempaSeawolves145149163128201137200360.6470.7350.633
JohnCampbellYellow Jackets145449203124502173302420.6300.8570.633
JimHassettJayhawks145249203128300215300340.6540.6940.633
FloydDavisJets135146202925211228500360.6670.7830.630
DanHaydenYellow Jackets134846202919622187101450.6250.9780.630
CurleyElliottYellow Jackets145046122922520232400370.6600.8040.630
StuIversonLegends144443112725110125100300.6360.6980.628
TomFultonHuskies134440112520230141410330.6590.8250.625
SalTrinidadBanana Slugs145453193325431161100460.6300.8680.623
WayneLenderBanana Slugs144945122824202143400360.6530.8000.622
VinnyZarantiHuskies145345262825201123800330.6790.7330.622
JohnBashawBuckeyes14464542822600136100340.6300.7560.622
Al SchirmerJayhawks145045142825201208510330.6600.7330.622
TerryColeJets103837102316421232110340.6320.9190.622
TomPelliconeHurricanes145250163127310205200360.6350.7200.620
MikeSandsBulldogs11444292624110194111290.6140.6910.619
NeilSchulmanSeawolves114139132420300172210290.6340.7440.615
JohnNilesHurricanes144944122722410142500330.6530.7500.614
JimWadsworthLions144944302724201139500320.6530.7270.614
FredTaylorHurricanes124641142514434245530460.6521.1220.610
TerryBrooksHurricanes145251163129200186100330.6150.6470.608
IkeMutluYellow Jackets1452512731254111311100400.6150.7840.608
BrianBarnesWolverines145351143127310153200360.6230.7060.608
BobLewisBulldogs10333311201820052000220.6060.6670.606
FrankMadaySaints114038122322100106200240.6250.6320.605
LarryHaskelSaints13444392624101152100300.6140.6980.605
JimLynessBruins144543112621500194200310.6220.7210.605
PaulBushardHurricanes14514514272430096501300.6280.6670.600
SlyCampbellBulldogs135552183130100134300320.6180.6150.596
BlairStaleyHuskies145047202816462237201500.6001.0640.596
BillBroughHurricanes14474292523200114500270.6380.6430.595
RustyMartinBlue Demons135049162828000103001280.5600.5710.571
BenChretienBanana Slugs144442102422200108200260.5910.6190.571
LarryConwayBuckeyes10333081715200136300190.6060.6330.567
GenePrederJets144946132623300123310290.5920.6300.565
KirkUreyBruins144641192317240199500330.6090.8050.561
EarlHearstSeawolves14525225292540087000330.5580.6350.558
RonMajeskyBlue Demons135145172524100237610260.6080.5780.556
R.J.MalaraSaints11393620201811075201230.5640.6390.556
KenKardashianSeawolves14494772619520222200350.5710.7450.553
DennyByrneBlue Demons145449162721123245401410.5740.8370.551
GerryAllenWolverines144440112220110115400250.5910.6250.550
GeneGarleppBanana Slugs144440122219210112400260.5910.6500.550
DickStoneJayhawks1449401622175001241010270.6530.6750.550
BurtonSklarBruins1133316171610075200180.5760.5810.548
RandyKresleyLions14424272316430149000330.5480.7860.548
TomZedanHurricanes14464418242400098200240.5650.5460.546
RomanRowanBulldogs134544132419410124100300.5560.6820.546
GaryChristensenWolverines144437142012431222601330.5910.8920.541
EdJohnYellow Jackets930265141400087400140.6000.5390.539
KenMatthewsBulldogs134341122216321133101320.5350.7810.537
JohnHooselineHurricanes8312815151410058300160.5810.5710.536
EmilioNotarantonio Jets144845102422200113300260.5630.5780.533
BobGirouLions14534516241931193800320.6040.7110.533
MikeWittenSeawolves14494711252201285200330.5510.7020.532
LanceParkerJets5191779810022200100.5790.5880.529
ZiggyZigrayJayhawks145653212826110126300310.5540.5850.528
GaryLessnerHuskies13434062116410197300270.5580.6750.525
JamesDonaherBulldogs1350481325223001614200280.5400.5830.521
PaulMarescaSun Devils10322771411300153401170.5630.6300.519
DarrellBowenSeawolves1030278141220072300190.5670.7040.519
PeteKarangisBanana Slugs9302910151140092100190.5330.6550.517
StanTuronLegends113635111817100710100190.5280.5430.514
LarryWhiteLegends144135131817100186600190.5850.5430.514
BillGriffinSun Devils1444418211920066300230.5460.5610.512
TomBurnsBanana Slugs113734111717000106201170.5140.5000.500
RichardRiversHuskies14464410222110094200230.5220.5230.500
MikeHammelSaints12413881917110116300220.5370.5790.500
JohnSmebySun Devils10333012151230037300180.5460.6000.500
JohnKrepopYellow Jackets14474472221100187310230.5320.5230.500
FordySearlesWolverines3880440002000040.5000.5000.500
DougMalcolmBruins13383661816110139200210.5260.5830.500
ArtSulmasyHurricanes113332121610510143100230.5150.7190.500
DaveBussBruins145047192318203109300340.5200.7230.489
WilliamSalernoWolverines14534517222011095810250.5660.5560.489
MortTirnauerBruins14454342119200811200230.5110.5350.488
TonyMitchellBanana Slugs134141112018200119000220.4880.5370.488
JoeWardSun Devils1442396191900056201190.5000.4870.487
Glenn PleeterSaints1135331116132101011101200.4860.6060.485
MikeWeissJets14474412211830093201240.4890.5460.477
GregHuberBlue Demons1447426201811086500230.5320.5480.476
HarlanVoghtSaints12423861817010184301200.5000.5260.474
GregGravesSun Devils14413614171700035500170.5370.4720.472
DaveLipaniBruins14535113242120176200290.4910.5690.471
ChrisLinkerBlue Demons145047922202001815300240.5000.5110.468
RickGishJets113630141414000113600140.5560.4670.467
FrankFleischerBlue Demons516154770002210070.5000.4670.467
GregGonieaWolverines145043142017300116502230.5000.5350.465
BillSweeneyLions1032283131120064400150.5310.5360.464
FrankLaPentaLions145141251917110951000220.5690.5370.463
RonLaGrassaBuckeyes1031269121101067500140.5480.5390.462
DickClappSeawolves1442376171520063500190.5240.5140.460
GaryHeidebrinkBanana Slugs144746132121000811100210.4680.4570.457
NickSmithBlue Demons932317141310034100150.4690.4840.452
AlPrendamanoSun Devils11363110141301041500140.5280.4520.452
ReedLefebrveJayhawks14474391917110106410220.4890.5120.442
Gerald, JerryCarterSeawolves1032305131210074200140.4690.4670.433
TomReynoldsSun Devils13414061714300125100200.4390.5000.425
MarkCassesseHurricanes144440111716100111400180.4770.4500.425
DwightJohnsonYellow Jackets619191871004300090.4210.4740.421
DougHinkelJayhawks14423813161600064400170.4760.4470.421
BobMarraSun Devils14464361817100114300190.4570.4420.419
SteveArenellaWolverines13383413141220095301160.4470.4710.412
SteveHallSun Devils1235323131210081300140.4570.4380.406
DavidWhiteJets1456522121144121719301330.4290.6350.404
JohnDewWolverines923207880008430080.4780.4000.400
MikeWelchYellow Jackets12402811118300731200130.5750.4640.393
NeilTimmYellow Jackets14454271616000410300160.4220.3810.381
StephenSt. JohnLions13464361616000118300160.4130.3720.372
DennisSemrauBruins1340359131111067500160.4500.4570.371
DaleApplebyBulldogs1137358131210045200140.4050.4000.371
BuddyArnoldHuskies13393541313000107202130.3850.3710.371
JimHarrisBuckeyes14403871413100410200150.4000.3950.368
BillPersonsSun Devils1338339121200067500190.4470.5760.364
TomBrownBulldogs13494561614200104400180.4080.4000.356
RichRedpathSeawolves1449489171700069100170.3670.3540.354
KevinCostelloLions619174660002220060.4210.3530.353
MikeKuschmannHuskies14443361111000671100110.5000.3330.333
TerryBackYellow Jackets14413179900010100090.4630.2900.290
RoyFieldsBlue Demons113532998100411300100.3430.3130.281
DeanStevensonHuskies1444375101000057700100.3860.2700.270
JackSchmidelSaints1440110000000010.2500.2500.250
BobSattazahnBruins925232541002520060.2800.2610.217
BobDelVecchioBlue Demons12393657700091330070.2560.1940.194
TonyHalishSeawolves1238317651002770050.3420.1610.194
PaulDominecLions1028215440001370040.3930.1910.191
HankWohlBuckeyes1439324651002370070.3330.2190.188
DonColbertSaints12392785500033120050.4360.1850.185
DeanCopelandJayhawks927237440001040040.2960.1740.174
TonyMalaraSaints13402793300062130030.4000.1110.111
DonaldWhitmoreLions1128215220000470020.3210.0950.095
EvArnoldHuskies514123110000020010.2140.0830.083
    8346766226074384   1472637967645534056490.6030.7370.572